Look! It’s A Bird! It’s A Plane! No, It’s A Trespassing Drone
[…] 186. See Federal Aviation Act of 1958, Pub. L. No. 85-726, 72 Stat. 731.

187. Eidam, supra note 184.

188. Current Unmanned Aircraft State Law Landscape, NAT’L CONF. OF STATE LEGISLATURES (Sept. 10, 2018), http://www.ncsl.org/research/transportation/current-unmanned- aircraft-state-law-landscape.aspx.

189. Id.

190. Id.

191. UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-9-308 (LexisNexis 2019) (“[A] person is guilty of harassment of livestock if the person intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly chases, with the intent of causing distress, or harms livestock through the use of . . . an unmanned aircraft system.”); see also § 76-6-206(2)(a) (“A person is guilty of criminal trespass if . . . the person . . . causes an unmanned aircraft to enter and remain unlawfully over property . . . .”).