Look! It’s A Bird! It’s A Plane! No, It’s A Trespassing Drone
[…] 57. Id.

58. See RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF TORTS § 158 (AM. LAW. INST. 1965) (“One is subject to liability to another for trespass, irrespective of whether he thereby causes harm to any legally protected interest of the other, if he intentionally (a) enters land in the possession of the other, or causes a thing or a third person to do so, or (b) remains on the land, or (c) fails to remove from the land a thing which he is under a duty to remove.”); see also CAL. CIV. CODE § 1708.8(a) (West 2016) (“A person is liable for physical invasion of privacy when the person knowingly enters onto the land or into the airspace above the land of another person without permission or otherwise commits a trespass in order to capture any type of visual image, sound recording, or other physical impression of the plaintiff engaging in private, personal, or familial activity and the invasion occurs in a manner that is offensive to a reasonable person.”).